Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 — Sold $205,000

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122

Another foreclosure property closed in Orleans County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 in Orleans County, LA

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122

Final sold price

SOLD

$205,000

1,323 sq ft Lot 4,074 sq ft

What sold at 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, and for how much?

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 sold for $205,000 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,323 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orleans County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122
Address 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122
Sold price $205,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,323 sq ft
County Orleans County, LA
APN 4528-JEANNEMARIEPL
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orleans County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans LA 70122

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
New Orleans, LA, 70122
County
Orleans County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
4528-JEANNEMARIEPL

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/25/2026 at 12:00 PM — 421 Loyola Ave, NEW ORLEANS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4528 JEANNE MARIE PL, New Orleans, LA 70122

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$278,435
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$33,130

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,323 sq ft building and $205,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value619%Sold price was 619% of the $33,130 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price136%Recorded unpaid balance was 136% of the $205,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 4,074 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans LA 70122 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orleans County, Louisiana. The home closed at $205,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 sell for?

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 sold for $205,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 sell?

The transfer of 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 was recorded on in Orleans County, LA.

Who sold 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122.

Who represented the buyer of 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122?

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122?

4528 Jeanne Marie PL, New Orleans, LA 70122 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Orleans?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orleans County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orleans County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Orleans County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Orleans County, LA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in New Orleans, LA.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Orleans County, LA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in New Orleans, LA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with New Orleans, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4528 Jeanne Marie PL are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Orleans County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More New Orleans, LA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Orleans County, LA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.