Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 — Sold $200,020

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458

Another foreclosure property closed in St Tammany County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 in St Tammany County, LA

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458

Final sold price

SOLD

$200,020

1,966 sq ft

What sold at 113 W Pinewood DR, and for how much?

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 sold for $200,020 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,966 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Tammany County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458
Address 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458
Sold price $200,020
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,966 sq ft
Year built 1970
County St Tammany County, LA
APN 83268
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 202516221

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell LA 70458

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Slidell, LA, 70458
County
St Tammany County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1970
APN
83268

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 701 N COLUMBIA, COVINGTON
Minimum bid
$758

Mailing address

113 W PINEWOOD DR, Slidell, LA 70458

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
202516221
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$18,494

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$102Calculated from a 1,966 sq ft building and $200,020 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1082%Sold price was 1082% of the $18,494 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid26388%Final sold price compared to the $758 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell LA 70458 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Tammany County, Louisiana. The home closed at $200,020. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 sell for?

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 sold for $200,020 on 07/31/2026.

When did 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 sell?

The transfer of 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 was recorded on in St Tammany County, LA.

Who sold 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458.

Who represented the buyer of 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458?

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458?

113 W Pinewood DR, Slidell, LA 70458 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1970.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Slidell?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Tammany County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Tammany County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Slidell, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls St Tammany County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in St Tammany County, LA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Slidell, LA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 113 W Pinewood DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Tammany County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Slidell, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Slidell, LA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.