Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 — Sold in Foreclosure
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040
Another foreclosure property closed in Hampden County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040
What sold at 1205 Dwight ST, and for how much?
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 last changed hands on August 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,762 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hampden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,762 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Hampden County, MA |
| APN | HOLY M:0091 B:0000 L:127 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampden County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke MA 01040
Property profile
- Address
- 1205 Dwight ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Holyoke, MA, 01040
- County
- Hampden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,762 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,876 sq ft
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- HOLY M:0091 B:0000 L:127
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1205 DWIGHT ST, Holyoke, MA 01040
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $193,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 7,876 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke MA 01040 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hampden County, Massachusetts. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 sell for?
The sale price for 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/05/2026.
When did 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 sell?
The transfer of 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 was recorded on in Hampden County, MA.
Who sold 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040.
Who represented the buyer of 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040?
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040?
1205 Dwight ST, Holyoke, MA 01040 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Holyoke?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hampden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampden County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hampden County, Massachusetts record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hampden County, MA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Holyoke, MA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hampden County, MA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Holyoke, MA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
