Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 — Sold $73,150
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegany County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532
Final sold price
SOLD$73,150
What sold at 17320 Old National PIKE SW, and for how much?
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 sold for $73,150 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,672 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegany County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $73,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,672 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Allegany County, MD |
| APN | 24-004805 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegany County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg MD 21532
Property profile
- Address
- 17320 Old National PIKE SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Frostburg, MD, 21532
- County
- Allegany County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 24-004805
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 11:30 AM — 30 Washington St, Cumberland
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
17316 OLD NATIONAL PIKE, Frostburg, MD 21532
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $79,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$44Calculated from a 1,672 sq ft building and $73,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $79,500 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid732%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,037 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg MD 21532 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegany County, Maryland. The home closed at $73,150. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 sell for?
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 sold for $73,150 on 06/29/2026.
When did 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 sell?
The transfer of 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 was recorded on in Allegany County, MD.
Who sold 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532.
Who represented the buyer of 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532?
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532?
17320 Old National PIKE SW, Frostburg, MD 21532 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Frostburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegany County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegany County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Allegany County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Frostburg, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allegany County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Allegany County, MD, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Frostburg, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
