Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 — Sold $65,000
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216
Final sold price
SOLD$65,000
What sold at 1635 N Smallwood ST, and for how much?
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 sold for $65,000 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $65,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 15-37-2324 -060 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore MD 21216
Property profile
- Address
- 1635 N Smallwood ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21216
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family)
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 15-37-2324 -060
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 North Calvert Street, BALTIMORE
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
1635 N SMALLWOOD ST, Baltimore, MD 21216
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $50,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value130%Sold price was 130% of the $50,100 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1300%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore MD 21216 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $65,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 sell for?
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 sold for $65,000 on 06/03/2026.
When did 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 sell?
The transfer of 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216.
Who represented the buyer of 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216?
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216?
1635 N Smallwood ST, Baltimore, MD 21216 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family). It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Baltimore City County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Baltimore, MD agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Baltimore, MD on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
