Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 — Sold $200,000
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224
Final sold price
SOLD$200,000
What sold at 3727 E Pratt ST, and for how much?
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 sold for $200,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a industrial, 1,484 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Industrial |
| Building area | 1,484 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 26-16-6302 -034 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore MD 21224
Property profile
- Address
- 3727 E Pratt ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21224
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Industrial
- Land use
- Warehouse (Industrial)
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 26-16-6302 -034
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3727 East Pratt Street, BALTIMORE
- Minimum bid
- $15,000
Mailing address
PO BOX 38421, Baltimore, MD 21231
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $126,167
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 1,484 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value159%Sold price was 159% of the $126,167 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1333%Final sold price compared to the $15,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 1,484 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore MD 21224 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $200,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 sell for?
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 sold for $200,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 sell?
The transfer of 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224.
Who represented the buyer of 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224?
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224?
3727 E Pratt ST, Baltimore, MD 21224 is recorded as Industrial. Its land-use classification is Warehouse (Industrial). It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Baltimore, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Baltimore City County, MD. Agents working Baltimore, MD usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Baltimore, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
