Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 — Sold $242,250
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Final sold price
SOLD$242,250
What sold at 4301 Ridgewood AVE, and for how much?
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $242,250 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,296 sq ft, built in 1923. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $242,250 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,296 sq ft |
| Year built | 1923 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 28-02-8238 -009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore MD 21215
Property profile
- Address
- 4301 Ridgewood AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21215
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1923
- APN
- 28-02-8238 -009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 N CALVERT STREET, BALTIMORE
- Minimum bid
- $16,000
Mailing address
4301 RIDGEWOOD AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $131,267
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$187Calculated from a 1,296 sq ft building and $242,250 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value185%Sold price was 185% of the $131,267 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1514%Final sold price compared to the $16,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,497 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore MD 21215 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $242,250. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell for?
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $242,250 on 06/04/2026.
When did 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell?
The transfer of 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.
Who represented the buyer of 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
4301 Ridgewood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1923.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Baltimore, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
