Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 — Sold $310,985

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215

Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 in Baltimore City County, MD

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215

Final sold price

SOLD

$310,985

2,042 sq ft Lot 7,497 sq ft

What sold at 4313 Groveland AVE, and for how much?

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $310,985 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,042 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Address 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Sold price $310,985
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bath
Building area 2,042 sq ft
Year built 1957
County Baltimore City County, MD
APN 28-02-8220 -013
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore MD 21215

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Baltimore, MD, 21215
County
Baltimore City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bath
Year built
1957
APN
28-02-8220 -013

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/08/2026 at 9:59 AM — 100 North Calvert Street, BALTIMORE
Minimum bid
$34,000

Mailing address

4313 GROVELAND AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$296,667

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 2,042 sq ft building and $310,985 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $296,667 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid915%Final sold price compared to the $34,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 7,497 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore MD 21215 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $310,985. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell for?

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $310,985 on 06/09/2026.

When did 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell?

The transfer of 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.

Who sold 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.

Who represented the buyer of 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?

4313 Groveland AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1957.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Baltimore, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Baltimore, MD seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4313 Groveland AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Baltimore City County, Maryland public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Baltimore, MD

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.