Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 — Sold $253,170
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205
Final sold price
SOLD$253,170
What sold at 828 N Patterson Park AVE, and for how much?
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 sold for $253,170 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $253,170 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 07-13-1606 -039 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore MD 21205
Property profile
- Address
- 828 N Patterson Park AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21205
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 07-13-1606 -039
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/29/2026 at 10:04 AM — 100 North Calvert Street, BALTIMORE
- Minimum bid
- $28,000
Mailing address
0828 N PATTERSON PARK AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $313,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$188Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $253,170 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $313,800 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid904%Final sold price compared to the $28,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore MD 21205 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $253,170. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 sell for?
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 sold for $253,170 on 06/22/2026.
When did 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 sell?
The transfer of 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205.
Who represented the buyer of 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205?
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205?
828 N Patterson Park AVE, Baltimore, MD 21205 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Baltimore, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Baltimore City County, MD. Agents working Baltimore, MD usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
