Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 — Sold in Foreclosure

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075

Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 in Oakland County, MI

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075

What sold at 18510 George Washington DR, and for how much?

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,840 sq ft, built in 1947. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075
Address 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,840 sq ft
Year built 1947
County Oakland County, MI
APN 76-24-26-206-011
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25-009312

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield MI 48075

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Southfield, MI, 48075
County
Oakland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Building area
1,840 sq ft
Lot area
17,206 sq ft
Year built
1947
APN
76-24-26-206-011

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/06/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
Minimum bid
$99,255

Mailing address

18510 GEORGE WASHINGTON DR, Southfield, MI 48075

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25-009312
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$121,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 17,206 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield MI 48075 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 sell for?

The sale price for 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.

When did 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 sell?

The transfer of 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.

Who sold 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075.

Who represented the buyer of 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075?

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075?

18510 George Washington DR, Southfield, MI 48075 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1947.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Southfield?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Oakland County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Oakland County, MI and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Southfield, MI.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Oakland County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Southfield, MI. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Southfield, MI pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 18510 George Washington DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Oakland County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Southfield, MI Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Southfield, MI pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.