Nusrat Hussain closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 — Sold $109,800 by Nusrat Hussain
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220
Another foreclosure listing closed by Nusrat Hussain in Oakland County, MI.
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220
Final sold price
SOLD$109,800
What sold at 21415 Woodside AVE, and for how much?
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $109,800 on June 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Nusrat Hussain of Moghul & Main, LLC. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 745 sq ft, built in 1924. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $109,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 745 sq ft |
| Year built | 1924 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| Listing agent | Nusrat Hussain, Moghul & Main, LLC |
| APN | S -25-33-301-006 |
| MLS # | 24008622 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale MI 48220
Property profile
- Address
- 21415 Woodside AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ferndale, MI, 48220
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1924
- APN
- S -25-33-301-006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $133,716
Mailing address
351 MARIN BLVD, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,490
- MLS #
- 24008622
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$147Calculated from a 745 sq ft building and $109,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value399%Sold price was 399% of the $27,490 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid82%Final sold price compared to the $133,716 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 4,574 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Nusrat Hussain of Moghul & Main, LLC represented the seller at 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale MI 48220 in Oakland County, Michigan from listing through close. The home closed at $109,800. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Nusrat Hussain, Moghul & Main, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell for?
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $109,800 on 06/10/2026.
When did 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell?
The transfer of 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220?
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 was listed by Nusrat Hussain, Moghul & Main, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220?
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220?
21415 Woodside AVE, Ferndale, MI 48220 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1924.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ferndale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Oakland County, Michigan recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Nusrat Hussain already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ferndale, MI sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Oakland County, MI pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Oakland County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ferndale, MI. All of them refresh daily.
The next Ferndale, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
