Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 — Sold $18,732
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034
Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034
Final sold price
SOLD$18,732
What sold at 29161 Village RD, and for how much?
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 sold for $18,732 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,164 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $18,732 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,164 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| APN | 76-24-08-378-094 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25-000278-2 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 29161 Village RD, Southfield MI 48034
Property profile
- Address
- 29161 Village RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Southfield, MI, 48034
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 76-24-08-378-094
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $119,289
Mailing address
29161 VILLAGE RD, Southfield, MI 48034
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25-000278-2
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $75,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$16Calculated from a 1,164 sq ft building and $18,732 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value25%Sold price was 25% of the $75,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid16%Final sold price compared to the $119,289 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
29161 Village RD, Southfield MI 48034 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at $18,732. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 sell for?
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 sold for $18,732 on 06/10/2026.
When did 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 sell?
The transfer of 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034.
Who represented the buyer of 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034?
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034?
29161 Village RD, Southfield, MI 48034 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Southfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Oakland County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Oakland County, MI and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Southfield, MI.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Oakland County, MI, refreshed daily.
Open the Southfield, MI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
