Kris Lindahl closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 — Sold $380,000 by Kris Lindahl
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kris Lindahl in Dakota County, MN.
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Final sold price
SOLD$380,000
What sold at 163 Southwind LN, and for how much?
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 sold for $380,000 on June 4, 2026. The listing was handled by Kris Lindahl of Kris Lindahl Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,732 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $380,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,732 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Dakota County, MN |
| Listing agent | Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate |
| APN | 42-65150-02-110 |
| MLS # | 7035384 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul MN 55118
Property profile
- Address
- 163 Southwind LN
- City / state / ZIP
- West Saint Paul, MN, 55118
- County
- Dakota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 42-65150-02-110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Highway 55, HASTINGS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
163 SOUTHWIND LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $287,257
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $321,800
- MLS #
- 7035384
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$219Calculated from a 1,732 sq ft building and $380,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $321,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price76%Recorded unpaid balance was 76% of the $380,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Kris Lindahl of Kris Lindahl Real Estate and Real Broker, LLC closed 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul MN 55118 in West Saint Paul. The home closed at $380,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate
- Real Broker, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 sell for?
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 sold for $380,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 sell?
The transfer of 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.
Who sold 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118?
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 was listed by Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118?
The buyer of 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 was represented by Real Broker, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118?
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118?
163 Southwind LN, West Saint Paul, MN 55118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Saint Paul?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dakota County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kris Lindahl already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Dakota County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dakota County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in West Saint Paul, MN. All refresh daily.
Start with West Saint Paul, MN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
