Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 — Sold $156,400
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Another foreclosure property closed in Dakota County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Final sold price
SOLD$156,400
What sold at 7403 142Nd Street CT, and for how much?
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 sold for $156,400 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,120 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dakota County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $156,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,120 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Dakota County, MN |
| APN | 01-31101-01-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley MN 55124
Property profile
- Address
- 7403 142Nd Street CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Apple Valley, MN, 55124
- County
- Dakota County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 01-31101-01-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1580 Highway 55, HASTINGS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7403 142ND ST CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $250,662
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $208,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,120 sq ft building and $156,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $208,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price160%Recorded unpaid balance was 160% of the $156,400 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio64%Building footprint covers about 64% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley MN 55124 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dakota County, Minnesota. The home closed at $156,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 sell for?
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 sold for $156,400 on 06/03/2026.
When did 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 sell?
The transfer of 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 was recorded on in Dakota County, MN.
Who sold 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124.
Who represented the buyer of 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124?
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124?
7403 142Nd Street CT, Apple Valley, MN 55124 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Apple Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dakota County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dakota County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dakota County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Apple Valley, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dakota County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dakota County, MN. Agents working Apple Valley, MN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Apple Valley, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
