Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 — Sold in Foreclosure
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073
Another foreclosure property closed in Rankin County, MS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073
What sold at 113 Shannon Trey LN, and for how much?
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 last changed hands on May 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,634 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rankin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed |
| Building area | 1,634 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Rankin County, MS |
| APN | E03 000139 00010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rankin County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence MS 39073
Property profile
- Address
- 113 Shannon Trey LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Florence, MS, 39073
- County
- Rankin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed
- Building area
- 1,634 sq ft
- Lot area
- 87,120 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- E03 000139 00010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
113 SHANNON TREY LN, Florence, MS 39073
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,978
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 87,120 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence MS 39073 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rankin County, Mississippi. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 sell for?
The sale price for 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/20/2026.
When did 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 sell?
The transfer of 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 was recorded on in Rankin County, MS.
Who sold 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073.
Who represented the buyer of 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073?
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073?
113 Shannon Trey LN, Florence, MS 39073 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Florence?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rankin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rankin County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Rankin County, Mississippi record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Rankin County, MS and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Florence, MS.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Florence, MS is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Rankin County, MS owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Florence, MS pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
