Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 — Sold $206,800
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217
Another foreclosure property closed in Alamance County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217
Final sold price
SOLD$206,800
What sold at 7769 N Nc Highway 62, and for how much?
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 sold for $206,800 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,638 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Alamance County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $206,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,638 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Alamance County, NC |
| APN | 169560 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Alamance County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington NC 27217
Property profile
- Address
- 7769 N Nc Highway 62
- City / state / ZIP
- Burlington, NC, 27217
- County
- Alamance County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 169560
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1 COURT HOUSE SQUARE, GRAHAM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7769 N NC HWY 62, Burlington, NC 27217
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $172,721
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$126Calculated from a 1,638 sq ft building and $206,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $172,721 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 36,590 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington NC 27217 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Alamance County, North Carolina. The home closed at $206,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 sell for?
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 sold for $206,800 on 06/17/2026.
When did 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 sell?
The transfer of 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 was recorded on in Alamance County, NC.
Who sold 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217.
Who represented the buyer of 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217?
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217?
7769 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Burlington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Alamance County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Alamance County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Alamance County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Burlington, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Alamance County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Alamance County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Burlington, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Burlington, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
