Robbie Sharrett closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 — Sold $5,000 by Robbie Sharrett
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643
Another foreclosure listing closed by Robbie Sharrett in Ashe County, NC.
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643
Final sold price
SOLD$5,000
What sold at 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, and for how much?
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 sold for $5,000 on June 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Robbie Sharrett of Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Ashe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $5,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Ashe County, NC |
| Listing agent | Robbie Sharrett, Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc. |
| APN | 07139090 |
| MLS # | 261403 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ashe County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing NC 28643
Property profile
- Address
- 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lansing, NC, 28643
- County
- Ashe County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 07139090
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — 150 Government Cir, Jefferson
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2244 E LITTLE HORSE CREEK RD, Lansing, NC 28643
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,500
- MLS #
- 261403
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $7,500 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Robbie Sharrett of Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc. and Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc. got 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing NC 28643 in Lansing through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $5,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Robbie Sharrett, Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.
- Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 sell for?
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 sold for $5,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 sell?
The transfer of 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 was recorded on in Ashe County, NC.
Who sold 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643?
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 was listed by Robbie Sharrett, Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643?
The buyer of 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 was represented by Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643?
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643?
2244 E Little Horse Creek RD, Lansing, NC 28643 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lansing?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Ashe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ashe County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Ashe County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Robbie Sharrett already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Ashe County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lansing, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lansing, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Ashe County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Lansing, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
