Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 — Sold $296,310
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
Another foreclosure property closed in Brunswick County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
Final sold price
SOLD$296,310
What sold at 3181 Island DR SE, and for how much?
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 sold for $296,310 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,237 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brunswick County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $296,310 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,237 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Brunswick County, NC |
| APN | 217LA070 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brunswick County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia NC 28422
Property profile
- Address
- 3181 Island DR SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Bolivia, NC, 28422
- County
- Brunswick County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 217LA070
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Brunswick County Courthouse, Bolivia
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3181 ISLAND DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $385,170
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$132Calculated from a 2,237 sq ft building and $296,310 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $385,170 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia NC 28422 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brunswick County, North Carolina. The home closed at $296,310. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 sell for?
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 sold for $296,310 on 07/30/2026.
When did 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 sell?
The transfer of 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 was recorded on in Brunswick County, NC.
Who sold 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422.
Who represented the buyer of 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422?
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422?
3181 Island DR SE, Bolivia, NC 28422 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bolivia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brunswick County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brunswick County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Brunswick County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Brunswick County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bolivia, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Brunswick County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bolivia, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Bolivia, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
