Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 — Sold $162,520

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645

Another foreclosure property closed in Caldwell County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 in Caldwell County, NC

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645

Final sold price

SOLD

$162,520

1,448 sq ft Lot 65,340 sq ft

What sold at 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, and for how much?

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 sold for $162,520 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,448 sq ft, built in 1939. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caldwell County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645
Address 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645
Sold price $162,520
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,448 sq ft
Year built 1939
County Caldwell County, NC
APN 12 14 1 6
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir NC 28645

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lenoir, NC, 28645
County
Caldwell County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1939
APN
12 14 1 6

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 216 Main St SW, Lenoir
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

8950 CYPRESS WATERS BLVD, Coppell, TX 75019

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$123,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 1,448 sq ft building and $162,520 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value132%Sold price was 132% of the $123,400 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 65,340 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir NC 28645 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caldwell County, North Carolina. The home closed at $162,520. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 sell for?

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 sold for $162,520 on 06/09/2026.

When did 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 sell?

The transfer of 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 was recorded on in Caldwell County, NC.

Who sold 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645.

Who represented the buyer of 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645?

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645?

3762 Hollywood Ridge RD, Lenoir, NC 28645 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1939.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lenoir?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caldwell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Caldwell County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Caldwell County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Caldwell County, NC, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lenoir, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3762 Hollywood Ridge RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caldwell County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Lenoir, NC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Lenoir, NC pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.