Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 — Sold $306,783
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921
Final sold price
SOLD$306,783
What sold at 113 Taylors LN, and for how much?
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 sold for $306,783 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,456 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $306,783 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,456 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Camden County, NC |
| APN | 03.8953.03.13.7600.0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 113 Taylors LN, Camden NC 27921
Property profile
- Address
- 113 Taylors LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Camden, NC, 27921
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 03.8953.03.13.7600.0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Camden County Courthouse, Camden
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
113 TAYLORS LANE, Camden, NC 27921
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $265,706
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$211Calculated from a 1,456 sq ft building and $306,783 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $265,706 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 40,032 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
113 Taylors LN, Camden NC 27921 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, North Carolina. The home closed at $306,783. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 sell for?
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 sold for $306,783 on 08/04/2026.
When did 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 sell?
The transfer of 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 was recorded on in Camden County, NC.
Who sold 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921.
Who represented the buyer of 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921?
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921?
113 Taylors LN, Camden, NC 27921 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Camden?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Camden County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Camden County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Camden County, NC. Agents working Camden, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Camden, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
