Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 — Sold $122,760
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326
Another foreclosure property closed in Caswell County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326
Final sold price
SOLD$122,760
What sold at 208 Green Pasture LN, and for how much?
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 sold for $122,760 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,728 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caswell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $122,760 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,728 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Caswell County, NC |
| APN | 0008.00.00.0090.0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caswell County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin NC 27326
Property profile
- Address
- 208 Green Pasture LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Ruffin, NC, 27326
- County
- Caswell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 0008.00.00.0090.0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 12:00 PM — The Caswell County Courthouse, Yanceyville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
208 GREEN PASTURE LANE, Ruffin, NC 27326
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $156,771
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$71Calculated from a 1,728 sq ft building and $122,760 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $156,771 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin NC 27326 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caswell County, North Carolina. The home closed at $122,760. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 sell for?
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 sold for $122,760 on 07/08/2026.
When did 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 sell?
The transfer of 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 was recorded on in Caswell County, NC.
Who sold 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326.
Who represented the buyer of 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326?
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326?
208 Green Pasture LN, Ruffin, NC 27326 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ruffin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caswell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caswell County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Caswell County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Caswell County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Caswell County, NC. Agents working Ruffin, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ruffin, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
