Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 — Sold $205,000
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410
Another foreclosure property closed in Guilford County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410
Final sold price
SOLD$205,000
What sold at 6202 Clarkwood CIR, and for how much?
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 sold for $205,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,716 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guilford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,716 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Guilford County, NC |
| APN | 0093906 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guilford County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro NC 27410
Property profile
- Address
- 6202 Clarkwood CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Greensboro, NC, 27410
- County
- Guilford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 0093906
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/26/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Guilford County Courthouse, Greensboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6202 CLARKWOOD CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $249,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$119Calculated from a 1,716 sq ft building and $205,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $249,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro NC 27410 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guilford County, North Carolina. The home closed at $205,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 sell for?
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 sold for $205,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 sell?
The transfer of 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 was recorded on in Guilford County, NC.
Who sold 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410.
Who represented the buyer of 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410?
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410?
6202 Clarkwood CIR, Greensboro, NC 27410 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greensboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guilford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guilford County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Guilford County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Greensboro, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Guilford County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Greensboro, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Guilford County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Greensboro, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
