Jaimee Cohen closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 — Sold $146,500 by Jaimee Cohen
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jaimee Cohen in Camden County, NJ.
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Final sold price
SOLD$146,500
What sold at 2279 Hollinshed AVE, and for how much?
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 sold for $146,500 on July 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Jaimee Cohen of RE/MAX Prime Real Estate. The property is a residential, 1,284 sq ft, built in 1935. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $146,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,284 sq ft |
| Year built | 1935 |
| County | Camden County, NJ |
| Listing agent | Jaimee Cohen, RE/MAX Prime Real Estate |
| APN | 27 04904-0000-00023 |
| MLS # | NJCD2119584 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken NJ 08110
Property profile
- Address
- 2279 Hollinshed AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pennsauken, NJ, 08110
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1935
- APN
- 27 04904-0000-00023
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4223 ELSINORE STREET, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $219,200
- MLS #
- NJCD2119584
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$114Calculated from a 1,284 sq ft building and $146,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $219,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 2,596 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jaimee Cohen of RE/MAX Prime Real Estate and BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton got 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken NJ 08110 in Pennsauken through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $146,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Jaimee Cohen, RE/MAX Prime Real Estate
- BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 sell for?
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 sold for $146,500 on 07/14/2026.
When did 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 sell?
The transfer of 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was recorded on in Camden County, NJ.
Who sold 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was listed by Jaimee Cohen, RE/MAX Prime Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?
The buyer of 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was represented by BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?
2279 Hollinshed AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1935.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pennsauken?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Camden County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jaimee Cohen already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Camden County, NJ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pennsauken, NJ.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Pennsauken, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Camden County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Pennsauken, NJ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
