Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 — Sold in Foreclosure
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052
Another foreclosure property closed in Essex County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052
What sold at 32 Oxford TER, and for how much?
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 last changed hands on July 31, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,847 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Essex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,847 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Essex County, NJ |
| APN | 22 00041-0000-00176- 03 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 32 Oxford TER, West Orange NJ 07052
Property profile
- Address
- 32 Oxford TER
- City / state / ZIP
- West Orange, NJ, 07052
- County
- Essex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,847 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,551 sq ft
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 22 00041-0000-00176- 03
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 1:30 PM — 60 West Market Street, NEWARK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
32 OXFORD TERRACE, West Orange, NJ 07052
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $861,070
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $593,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,551 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
32 Oxford TER, West Orange NJ 07052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Essex County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 sell for?
The sale price for 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/31/2026.
When did 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 sell?
The transfer of 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 was recorded on in Essex County, NJ.
Who sold 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052.
Who represented the buyer of 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052?
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052?
32 Oxford TER, West Orange, NJ 07052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Orange?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Essex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Essex County, New Jersey recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working West Orange, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Essex County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Essex County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in West Orange, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
The next West Orange, NJ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
