Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 — Sold in Foreclosure
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050
Another foreclosure property closed in Essex County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050
What sold at 426 Frankfort ST, and for how much?
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 last changed hands on August 6, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,466 sq ft, built in 1889. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Essex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,466 sq ft |
| Year built | 1889 |
| County | Essex County, NJ |
| APN | 17 03802-0000-00008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 426 Frankfort ST, Orange NJ 07050
Property profile
- Address
- 426 Frankfort ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Orange, NJ, 07050
- County
- Essex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,466 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,283 sq ft
- Year built
- 1889
- APN
- 17 03802-0000-00008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 1:30 PM — 60 West Market Street, NEWARK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3911 CONCORD PIKE,#8030, Wilmington, DE 19803
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $326,543
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $170,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio64%Building footprint covers about 64% of the 2,283 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
426 Frankfort ST, Orange NJ 07050 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Essex County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 sell for?
The sale price for 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/06/2026.
When did 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 sell?
The transfer of 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 was recorded on in Essex County, NJ.
Who sold 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050.
Who represented the buyer of 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050?
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050?
426 Frankfort ST, Orange, NJ 07050 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1889.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Orange?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Essex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Essex County, New Jersey recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Orange, NJ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Essex County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Orange, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Essex County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Orange, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
