Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 — Sold $407,000
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461
Another foreclosure property closed in Sussex County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461
Final sold price
SOLD$407,000
What sold at 10 Bridle WAY, and for how much?
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 sold for $407,000 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,640 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sussex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $407,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Sussex County, NJ |
| APN | 24 00125-0000-00017- 15 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex NJ 07461
Property profile
- Address
- 10 Bridle WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Sussex, NJ, 07461
- County
- Sussex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 24 00125-0000-00017- 15
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 2:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10 BRIDLE WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $54,666,275
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $308,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$154Calculated from a 2,640 sq ft building and $407,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value132%Sold price was 132% of the $308,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price13432%Recorded unpaid balance was 13432% of the $407,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 49,658 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex NJ 07461 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sussex County, New Jersey. The home closed at $407,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 sell for?
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 sold for $407,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 sell?
The transfer of 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 was recorded on in Sussex County, NJ.
Who sold 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461.
Who represented the buyer of 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461?
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461?
10 Bridle WAY, Sussex, NJ 07461 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sussex?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sussex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sussex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Sussex County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Sussex County, NJ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sussex, NJ.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Sussex County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sussex, NJ. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sussex, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
