Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 — Sold $104,000

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206

Another foreclosure property closed in Erie County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 in Erie County, NY

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206

Final sold price

SOLD

$104,000

1,974 sq ft Lot 3,750 sq ft

What sold at 31 Stanley ST, and for how much?

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 sold for $104,000 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,974 sq ft, built in 1880. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Erie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206
Address 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206
Sold price $104,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,974 sq ft
Year built 1880
County Erie County, NY
APN 140200 112.41-2-8
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo NY 14206

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Buffalo, NY, 14206
County
Erie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1880
APN
140200 112.41-2-8

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/27/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

31 STANLEY ST, Buffalo, NY 14206

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$136,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$53Calculated from a 1,974 sq ft building and $104,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $136,000 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio53%Building footprint covers about 53% of the 3,750 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo NY 14206 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Erie County, New York. The home closed at $104,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 sell for?

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 sold for $104,000 on 07/13/2026.

When did 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 sell?

The transfer of 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 was recorded on in Erie County, NY.

Who sold 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206.

Who represented the buyer of 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206?

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206?

31 Stanley ST, Buffalo, NY 14206 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1880.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buffalo?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Erie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Erie County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Erie County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Buffalo, NY.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Erie County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buffalo, NY. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Buffalo, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 31 Stanley ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Erie County, New York public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Buffalo, NY

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Erie County, NY pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.