Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 — Sold $375,000
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013
Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013
Final sold price
SOLD$375,000
What sold at 1151 Millville Oxford RD, and for how much?
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 sold for $375,000 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,004 sq ft, built in 1943. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $375,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,004 sq ft |
| Year built | 1943 |
| County | Butler County, OH |
| APN | B1010-029.000-013 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton OH 45013
Property profile
- Address
- 1151 Millville Oxford RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hamilton, OH, 45013
- County
- Butler County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1943
- APN
- B1010-029.000-013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 9:30 AM — www butler sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $250,000
Mailing address
1151 MILLVILLE OXFORD RD, Hamilton, OH 45013
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $101,550
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$187Calculated from a 2,004 sq ft building and $375,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value369%Sold price was 369% of the $101,550 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid150%Final sold price compared to the $250,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 194,365 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton OH 45013 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Ohio. The home closed at $375,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 sell for?
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 sold for $375,000 on 07/10/2026.
When did 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 sell?
The transfer of 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 was recorded on in Butler County, OH.
Who sold 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013.
Who represented the buyer of 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013?
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013?
1151 Millville Oxford RD, Hamilton, OH 45013 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1943.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hamilton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Butler County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Butler County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Butler County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hamilton, OH. All refresh daily.
Open the Hamilton, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
