Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 — Sold $260,000

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069

Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 in Butler County, OH

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069

Final sold price

SOLD

$260,000

1,990 sq ft Lot 6,582 sq ft

What sold at 5622 Finchnest WAY, and for how much?

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 sold for $260,000 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,990 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069
Address 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069
Sold price $260,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,990 sq ft
Year built 1977
County Butler County, OH
APN M5620-200.000-047
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester OH 45069

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
West Chester, OH, 45069
County
Butler County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1977
APN
M5620-200.000-047

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/04/2026 at 9:30 AM — www butler sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$45,000

Mailing address

5622 FINCH NEST WAY, West Chester, OH 45069

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$96,280

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$131Calculated from a 1,990 sq ft building and $260,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value270%Sold price was 270% of the $96,280 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid578%Final sold price compared to the $45,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 6,582 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester OH 45069 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Ohio. The home closed at $260,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 sell for?

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 sold for $260,000 on 06/09/2026.

When did 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 sell?

The transfer of 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 was recorded on in Butler County, OH.

Who sold 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069.

Who represented the buyer of 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069?

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069?

5622 Finchnest WAY, West Chester, OH 45069 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Chester?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Butler County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working West Chester, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Butler County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Butler County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in West Chester, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes West Chester, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5622 Finchnest WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Butler County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a West Chester, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Butler County, OH — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.