Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 — Sold $187,000

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044

Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 in Butler County, OH

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044

Final sold price

SOLD

$187,000

1,361 sq ft Lot 49,005 sq ft

What sold at 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, and for how much?

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 sold for $187,000 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,361 sq ft, built in 1924. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044
Address 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044
Sold price $187,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,361 sq ft
Year built 1924
County Butler County, OH
APN C1800-012.430-001
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown OH 45044

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Middletown, OH, 45044
County
Butler County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1924
APN
C1800-012.430-001

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/07/2026 at 9:30 AM — www butler sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$168,000

Mailing address

6114 HAMILTON MIDDLETOWN RD, Middletown, OH 45044

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$50,280

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$137Calculated from a 1,361 sq ft building and $187,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value372%Sold price was 372% of the $50,280 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid111%Final sold price compared to the $168,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 49,005 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown OH 45044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Ohio. The home closed at $187,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 sell for?

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 sold for $187,000 on 06/22/2026.

When did 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 sell?

The transfer of 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 was recorded on in Butler County, OH.

Who sold 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044.

Who represented the buyer of 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044?

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044?

6114 Hamilton Middletown RD, Middletown, OH 45044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1924.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Middletown?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Butler County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Middletown, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Butler County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Butler County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Middletown, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Middletown, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6114 Hamilton Middletown RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Butler County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Middletown, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Butler County, OH parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.