Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 — Sold $86,766
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373
Final sold price
SOLD$86,766
What sold at 1161 N Market ST, and for how much?
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 sold for $86,766 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,120 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $86,766 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,120 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Miami County, OH |
| APN | D08-099160 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1161 N Market ST, Troy OH 45373
Property profile
- Address
- 1161 N Market ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Troy, OH, 45373
- County
- Miami County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- D08-099160
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
1161 N MARKET, Troy, OH 45373
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $45,890
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$77Calculated from a 1,120 sq ft building and $86,766 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value189%Sold price was 189% of the $45,890 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1735%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 13,721 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1161 N Market ST, Troy OH 45373 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami County, Ohio. The home closed at $86,766. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 sell for?
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 sold for $86,766 on 08/17/2026.
When did 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 sell?
The transfer of 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 was recorded on in Miami County, OH.
Who sold 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373.
Who represented the buyer of 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373?
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373?
1161 N Market ST, Troy, OH 45373 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Troy?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Miami County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Troy, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Miami County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami County, OH. Agents working Troy, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Troy, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
