Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 — Sold $105,100

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905

Another foreclosure property closed in Richland County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 in Richland County, OH

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905

Final sold price

SOLD

$105,100

1,040 sq ft Lot 26,310 sq ft

What sold at 1310 Evergreen AVE W, and for how much?

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 sold for $105,100 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905
Address 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905
Sold price $105,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,040 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Richland County, OH
APN 025-09-008-15-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richland County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield OH 44905

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mansfield, OH, 44905
County
Richland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1955
APN
025-09-008-15-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW Richland sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$66,667

Mailing address

1310 EVERGREEN AVE, Mansfield, OH 44902

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$39,250

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$101Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $105,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value268%Sold price was 268% of the $39,250 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid158%Final sold price compared to the $66,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 26,310 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield OH 44905 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richland County, Ohio. The home closed at $105,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 sell for?

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 sold for $105,100 on 07/21/2026.

When did 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 sell?

The transfer of 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 was recorded on in Richland County, OH.

Who sold 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905.

Who represented the buyer of 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905?

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905?

1310 Evergreen AVE W, Mansfield, OH 44905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mansfield?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richland County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Richland County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Richland County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Richland County, OH, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Mansfield, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1310 Evergreen AVE W are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Richland County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Mansfield, OH

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Richland County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.