Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 — Sold $107,100
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647
Another foreclosure property closed in Stark County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647
Final sold price
SOLD$107,100
What sold at 2151 Carmont AVE NW, and for how much?
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 sold for $107,100 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,440 sq ft, built in 1880. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Stark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $107,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,440 sq ft |
| Year built | 1880 |
| County | Stark County, OH |
| APN | 72-02674 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stark County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon OH 44647
Property profile
- Address
- 2151 Carmont AVE NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Massillon, OH, 44647
- County
- Stark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1880
- APN
- 72-02674
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
2151 CARMONT AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $49,990
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$74Calculated from a 1,440 sq ft building and $107,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value214%Sold price was 214% of the $49,990 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2142%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 29,185 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon OH 44647 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Stark County, Ohio. The home closed at $107,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 sell for?
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 sold for $107,100 on 07/27/2026.
When did 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 sell?
The transfer of 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 was recorded on in Stark County, OH.
Who sold 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647.
Who represented the buyer of 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647?
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647?
2151 Carmont AVE NW, Massillon, OH 44647 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1880.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Massillon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Stark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stark County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Stark County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Massillon, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Stark County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Massillon, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Stark County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Massillon, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
