Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 — Sold $487,061

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527

Another foreclosure property closed in Josephine County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 in Josephine County, OR

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527

Final sold price

SOLD

$487,061

1,810 sq ft Lot 59,677 sq ft

What sold at 111 Sherwood LN, and for how much?

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 sold for $487,061 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,810 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Josephine County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527
Address 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527
Sold price $487,061
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,810 sq ft
Year built 1989
County Josephine County, OR
APN 37-06-03-C0-000612
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Josephine County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass OR 97527

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Grants Pass, OR, 97527
County
Josephine County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1989
APN
37-06-03-C0-000612

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 500 NW 6TH STREET, GRANTS PASS
Minimum bid
$486,988

Mailing address

11 THALER RD, Sundance, WY 82729

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
$694,758
Assessed value
$304,060

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$269Calculated from a 1,810 sq ft building and $487,061 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value160%Sold price was 160% of the $304,060 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $486,988 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 59,677 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass OR 97527 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Josephine County, Oregon. The home closed at $487,061. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 sell for?

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 sold for $487,061 on 06/01/2026.

When did 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 sell?

The transfer of 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 was recorded on in Josephine County, OR.

Who sold 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527.

Who represented the buyer of 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527?

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527?

111 Sherwood LN, Grants Pass, OR 97527 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grants Pass?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Josephine County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Josephine County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Josephine County, Oregon record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Josephine County, OR right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Josephine County, OR. Agents working Grants Pass, OR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Grants Pass, OR on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 111 Sherwood LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Josephine County, Oregon public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Grants Pass, OR With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Josephine County, OR — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.