Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 04/09/2007. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Berks County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 — Sold $217,500

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611

Another foreclosure property closed in Berks County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 in Berks County, PA

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611

Final sold price

SOLD

$217,500

1,062 sq ft Lot 2,178 sq ft

What sold at 21 Angelica ST, and for how much?

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 sold for $217,500 on April 9, 2007. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,062 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Berks County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611
Address 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611
Sold price $217,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,062 sq ft
Year built 1929
County Berks County, PA
APN 18530665534544
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 24-15458

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Berks County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 21 Angelica ST, West Reading PA 19611

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
West Reading, PA, 19611
County
Berks County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1929
APN
18530665534544

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/10/2026 at 1000X — BID4ASSETS.COM
Minimum bid
$84,591

Mailing address

21 ANGELICA ST, West Reading, PA 19611

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
24-15458
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$57,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 1,062 sq ft building and $217,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value379%Sold price was 379% of the $57,400 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid257%Final sold price compared to the $84,591 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 2,178 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

21 Angelica ST, West Reading PA 19611 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Berks County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $217,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 sell for?

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 sold for $217,500 on 04/09/2007.

When did 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 sell?

The transfer of 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 was recorded on in Berks County, PA.

Who sold 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611.

Who represented the buyer of 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611?

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611?

21 Angelica ST, West Reading, PA 19611 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Reading?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Berks County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Berks County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Berks County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Berks County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in West Reading, PA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If West Reading, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Berks County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with West Reading, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 21 Angelica ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Berks County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a West Reading, PA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Berks County, PA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.