Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 — Sold $56,000

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507

Another foreclosure property closed in Erie County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 in Erie County, PA

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507

Final sold price

SOLD

$56,000

1,200 sq ft Lot 6,395 sq ft

What sold at 1032 W 6Th ST, and for how much?

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 sold for $56,000 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,200 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Erie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507
Address 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507
Sold price $56,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,200 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Erie County, PA
APN 17-040-032.0-131.00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie PA 16507

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Erie, PA, 16507
County
Erie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
17-040-032.0-131.00

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 140 WEST 6TH STREET 1ST FLOOR, ERIE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1032 W 6TH ST, Erie, PA 16507

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$52,265
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$51,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$47Calculated from a 1,200 sq ft building and $56,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $51,200 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $56,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 6,395 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie PA 16507 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Erie County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $56,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 sell for?

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 sold for $56,000 on 06/12/2026.

When did 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 sell?

The transfer of 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 was recorded on in Erie County, PA.

Who sold 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507.

Who represented the buyer of 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507?

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507?

1032 W 6Th ST, Erie, PA 16507 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Erie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Erie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Erie County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Erie, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Erie County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Erie County, PA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Erie, PA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1032 W 6Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Erie County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Erie, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Erie, PA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.