Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 02/28/2022. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Indiana County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 — Sold in Foreclosure

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746

Another foreclosure property closed in Indiana County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 in Indiana County, PA

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746

What sold at 18738 Route 286 HWY E, and for how much?

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 last changed hands on February 28, 2022. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,294 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Indiana County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746
Address 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,294 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Indiana County, PA
APN 32-018-102
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indiana County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale PA 15746

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hillsdale, PA, 15746
County
Indiana County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,294 sq ft
Lot area
52,708 sq ft
Year built
1940
APN
32-018-102

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — www bid4assets com, Indiana
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

18738 RTE 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$83,497
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$73,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 52,708 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale PA 15746 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Indiana County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 sell for?

The sale price for 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 02/28/2022.

When did 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 sell?

The transfer of 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 was recorded on in Indiana County, PA.

Who sold 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746.

Who represented the buyer of 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746?

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746?

18738 Route 286 HWY E, Hillsdale, PA 15746 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hillsdale?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Indiana County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Indiana County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Indiana County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Hillsdale, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Indiana County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Hillsdale, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Indiana County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Hillsdale, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 18738 Route 286 HWY E are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Indiana County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Hillsdale, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Hillsdale, PA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.