Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 — Sold $215,000
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720
Another foreclosure property closed in Lancaster County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720
Final sold price
SOLD$215,000
What sold at 112 Blalock ALY, and for how much?
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 sold for $215,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 880 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lancaster County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 880 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Lancaster County, SC |
| APN | 0068P-0G-003.00-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lancaster County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster SC 29720
Property profile
- Address
- 112 Blalock ALY
- City / state / ZIP
- Lancaster, SC, 29720
- County
- Lancaster County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 0068P-0G-003.00-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 1:00 PM — 104 N MAIN STREET, LANCASTER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
718 PLANTATION RD, Lancaster, SC 29720
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$244Calculated from a 880 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value23889%Sold price was 23889% of the $900 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster SC 29720 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lancaster County, South Carolina. The home closed at $215,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 sell for?
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 sold for $215,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 sell?
The transfer of 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 was recorded on in Lancaster County, SC.
Who sold 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720.
Who represented the buyer of 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720?
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720?
112 Blalock ALY, Lancaster, SC 29720 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lancaster County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lancaster County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lancaster County, South Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lancaster, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lancaster County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lancaster County, SC. Agents working Lancaster, SC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Lancaster, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
