Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 — Sold $111,099
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388
Another foreclosure property closed in Spartanburg County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388
Final sold price
SOLD$111,099
What sold at 109 Theo CIR, and for how much?
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 sold for $111,099 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 896 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $111,099 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 896 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| APN | 4-3305-02900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-04540 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff SC 29388
Property profile
- Address
- 109 Theo CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Woodruff, SC, 29388
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 4-3305-02900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6489 HIGHWAY 418, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-04540
- Unpaid balance
- $214,203
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,860
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 896 sq ft building and $111,099 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1023%Sold price was 1023% of the $10,860 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price193%Recorded unpaid balance was 193% of the $111,099 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff SC 29388 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. The home closed at $111,099. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 sell for?
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 sold for $111,099 on 07/09/2026.
When did 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 sell?
The transfer of 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388.
Who represented the buyer of 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388?
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388?
109 Theo CIR, Woodruff, SC 29388 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodruff?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Spartanburg County, South Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Spartanburg County, SC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Woodruff, SC.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Woodruff, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Woodruff, SC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
