Jason Quinn closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 — Sold $229,000 by Jason Quinn
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jason Quinn in Spartanburg County, SC.
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349
Final sold price
SOLD$229,000
What sold at 706 Sapphire CT, and for how much?
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 sold for $229,000 on May 19, 2026. The listing was handled by Jason Quinn of Keller Williams Greenville Central. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,052 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $229,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,052 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| Listing agent | Jason Quinn, Keller Williams Greenville Central |
| APN | 1-4200-17510 |
| MLS # | 1585711 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-04158 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 706 Sapphire CT, Inman SC 29349
Property profile
- Address
- 706 Sapphire CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Inman, SC, 29349
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 1-4200-17510
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/01/2025 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
706 SAPPHIRE CT, Inman, SC 29349
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-04158
- Unpaid balance
- $60,997
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $2,564
- MLS #
- 1585711
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 2,052 sq ft building and $229,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value8931%Sold price was 8931% of the $2,564 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price27%Recorded unpaid balance was 27% of the $229,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 22,651 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Jason Quinn of Keller Williams Greenville Central and Century 21 Blackwell & Co closed 706 Sapphire CT, Inman SC 29349 in Inman. The home closed at $229,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jason Quinn, Keller Williams Greenville Central
- Century 21 Blackwell & Co
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 sell for?
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 sold for $229,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 sell?
The transfer of 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349?
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 was listed by Jason Quinn, Keller Williams Greenville Central.
Who represented the buyer of 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349?
The buyer of 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 was represented by Century 21 Blackwell & Co.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349?
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349?
706 Sapphire CT, Inman, SC 29349 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Spartanburg County, South Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jason Quinn already closed this one. Most Inman, SC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Spartanburg County, SC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Inman, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Inman, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
