Joel Fickes closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 — Sold $245,000 by Joel Fickes

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302

Another foreclosure listing closed by Joel Fickes in Spartanburg County, SC.

Map of 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 in Spartanburg County, SC

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302

Final sold price

SOLD

$245,000

1,736 sq ft Lot 8,320 sq ft MLS 1590652
Closed byNextHome Experience Realty

What sold at 934 Blue Willow CT, and for how much?

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 sold for $245,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Joel Fickes of Carolina Foothills Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,736 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302
Address 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302
Sold price $245,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,736 sq ft
Year built 2023
County Spartanburg County, SC
Listing agent Joel Fickes, Carolina Foothills Real Estate
APN 7-2100-30038
MLS # 1590652
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 2025-CP-42-04217

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg SC 29302

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Spartanburg, SC, 29302
County
Spartanburg County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2023
APN
7-2100-30038

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/06/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

934 BLUE WILLOW CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
2025-CP-42-04217
Unpaid balance
$269,477
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$10,008
MLS #
1590652

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 1,736 sq ft building and $245,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value2448%Sold price was 2448% of the $10,008 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price110%Recorded unpaid balance was 110% of the $245,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 8,320 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Joel Fickes of Carolina Foothills Real Estate and NextHome Experience Realty got 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg SC 29302 in Spartanburg through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $245,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Joel Fickes, Carolina Foothills Real Estate
  • NextHome Experience Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 sell for?

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 sold for $245,000 on 07/29/2026.

When did 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 sell?

The transfer of 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.

Who sold 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302?

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 was listed by Joel Fickes, Carolina Foothills Real Estate.

Who represented the buyer of 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302?

The buyer of 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 was represented by NextHome Experience Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302?

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302?

934 Blue Willow CT, Spartanburg, SC 29302 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Spartanburg?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Joel Fickes already closed this one. Working Spartanburg, SC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Spartanburg County, SC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Spartanburg, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Spartanburg, SC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 934 Blue Willow CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Spartanburg County, South Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Spartanburg, SC Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Spartanburg County, SC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.