Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 — Sold $150,000
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757
Another foreclosure property closed in Campbell County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757
Final sold price
SOLD$150,000
What sold at 106 Butter And Egg RD, and for how much?
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 sold for $150,000 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,375 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Campbell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,375 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Campbell County, TN |
| APN | 103I A 00100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Campbell County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro TN 37757
Property profile
- Address
- 106 Butter And Egg RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Jacksboro, TN, 37757
- County
- Campbell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 103I A 00100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 2:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
106 BUTTER & EGG RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $48,975
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 1,375 sq ft building and $150,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value306%Sold price was 306% of the $48,975 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 35,719 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro TN 37757 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Campbell County, Tennessee. The home closed at $150,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 sell for?
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 sold for $150,000 on 06/08/2026.
When did 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 sell?
The transfer of 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 was recorded on in Campbell County, TN.
Who sold 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757.
Who represented the buyer of 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757?
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757?
106 Butter And Egg RD, Jacksboro, TN 37757 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jacksboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Campbell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Campbell County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Campbell County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Jacksboro, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Campbell County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Campbell County, TN, refreshed daily.
Open the Jacksboro, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
