Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 — Sold $82,187

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034

Another foreclosure property closed in Crockett County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 in Crockett County, TN

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034

Final sold price

SOLD

$82,187

1,624 sq ft Lot 65,340 sq ft

What sold at 554 Friendship Eaton RD, and for how much?

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 sold for $82,187 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,624 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Crockett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034
Address 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034
Sold price $82,187
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,624 sq ft
Year built 1998
County Crockett County, TN
APN 013 01701
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crockett County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship TN 38034

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Friendship, TN, 38034
County
Crockett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1998
APN
013 01701

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/18/2026 at 11:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

554 FRIENDSHIP EATON ROAD, Friendship, TN 38034

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$67,275

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,624 sq ft building and $82,187 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $67,275 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 65,340 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship TN 38034 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Crockett County, Tennessee. The home closed at $82,187. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 sell for?

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 sold for $82,187 on 06/25/2026.

When did 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 sell?

The transfer of 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 was recorded on in Crockett County, TN.

Who sold 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034.

Who represented the buyer of 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034?

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034?

554 Friendship Eaton RD, Friendship, TN 38034 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1998.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Friendship?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Crockett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crockett County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Crockett County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Friendship, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Crockett County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Crockett County, TN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Friendship, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 554 Friendship Eaton RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Crockett County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Friendship, TN With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Crockett County, TN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.