Sandra Taliaferro closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 — Sold $53,000 by Sandra Taliaferro

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857

Another foreclosure listing closed by Sandra Taliaferro in Hawkins County, TN.

Map of 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 in Hawkins County, TN

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857

Final sold price

SOLD

$53,000

1,051 sq ft Lot 20,909 sq ft MLS 9995364
Closed byCentury 21 Legacy Fort Henry

What sold at 221 Holly Hill DR, and for how much?

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 sold for $53,000 on July 9, 2026. The listing was handled by Sandra Taliaferro of The Realty Shop. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,051 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hawkins County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857
Address 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857
Sold price $53,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,051 sq ft
Year built 1950
County Hawkins County, TN
Listing agent Sandra Taliaferro, The Realty Shop
APN 112 09600
MLS # 9995364
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hawkins County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville TN 37857

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Rogersville, TN, 37857
County
Hawkins County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1950
APN
112 09600

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/12/2026
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

221 HOLLY HILL DR, Rogersville, TN 37857

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$21,900
MLS #
9995364

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 1,051 sq ft building and $53,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value242%Sold price was 242% of the $21,900 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 20,909 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Sandra Taliaferro of The Realty Shop and Century 21 Legacy Fort Henry got 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville TN 37857 in Rogersville through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $53,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

  • Sandra Taliaferro, The Realty Shop
  • Century 21 Legacy Fort Henry

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 sell for?

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 sold for $53,000 on 07/09/2026.

When did 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 sell?

The transfer of 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 was recorded on in Hawkins County, TN.

Who sold 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857?

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 was listed by Sandra Taliaferro, The Realty Shop.

Who represented the buyer of 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857?

The buyer of 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 was represented by Century 21 Legacy Fort Henry.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857?

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857?

221 Holly Hill DR, Rogersville, TN 37857 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1950.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rogersville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hawkins County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hawkins County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hawkins County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Sandra Taliaferro already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rogersville, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hawkins County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hawkins County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Rogersville, TN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Rogersville, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 221 Holly Hill DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hawkins County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Rogersville, TN Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Hawkins County, TN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.