Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 — Sold $210,000
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351
Another foreclosure property closed in Henderson County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351
Final sold price
SOLD$210,000
What sold at 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, and for how much?
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 sold for $210,000 on June 10, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Henderson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $210,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Henderson County, TN |
| APN | 031 00902 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington TN 38351
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Lexington, TN, 38351
- County
- Henderson County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Agricultural-Unimproved Vacant Land
- APN
- 031 00902
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — At the Henderson County Courthouse, Lexington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5562 TIMBERLAKE WILDERSVILLE RD, Lexington, TN 38351
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value2059%Sold price was 2059% of the $10,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington TN 38351 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Henderson County, Tennessee. The home closed at $210,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 sell for?
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 sold for $210,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 sell?
The transfer of 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 was recorded on in Henderson County, TN.
Who sold 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351.
Who represented the buyer of 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351?
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351?
5562 Timberlake Wildersville RD, Lexington, TN 38351 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Agricultural-Unimproved Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lexington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Henderson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Henderson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Henderson County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lexington, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Henderson County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Henderson County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lexington, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Lexington, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
