Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 — Sold $145,600
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506
Another foreclosure property closed in Putnam County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506
Final sold price
SOLD$145,600
What sold at 4724 Village RD, and for how much?
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 sold for $145,600 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,288 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Putnam County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $145,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,288 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Putnam County, TN |
| APN | 018C A 03000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Putnam County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4724 Village RD, Cookeville TN 38506
Property profile
- Address
- 4724 Village RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cookeville, TN, 38506
- County
- Putnam County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 018C A 03000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 300 East Spring Street, COOKEVLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4724 VILLAGE RD, Cookeville, TN 38501
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $38,350
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 1,288 sq ft building and $145,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value380%Sold price was 380% of the $38,350 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
4724 Village RD, Cookeville TN 38506 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Putnam County, Tennessee. The home closed at $145,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 sell for?
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 sold for $145,600 on 06/16/2026.
When did 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 sell?
The transfer of 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 was recorded on in Putnam County, TN.
Who sold 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506.
Who represented the buyer of 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506?
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506?
4724 Village RD, Cookeville, TN 38506 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cookeville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Putnam County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Putnam County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Putnam County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Putnam County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Putnam County, TN, refreshed daily.
Open the Cookeville, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
