Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 — Sold $112,625
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107
Final sold price
SOLD$112,625
What sold at 1602 Vollintine AVE, and for how much?
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 sold for $112,625 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,913 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $112,625 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,913 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | 040-042- - -00096 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis TN 38107
Property profile
- Address
- 1602 Vollintine AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Memphis, TN, 38107
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 040-042- - -00096
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/21/2026 at 12:00 PM — 140 Adams Avenue, MEMPHIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1602 VOLLINTINE AVE, Memphis, TN 38107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $38,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 1,913 sq ft building and $112,625 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value294%Sold price was 294% of the $38,250 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,496 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis TN 38107 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $112,625. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 sell for?
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 sold for $112,625 on 06/04/2026.
When did 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 sell?
The transfer of 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107.
Who represented the buyer of 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107?
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107?
1602 Vollintine AVE, Memphis, TN 38107 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Shelby County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Memphis, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Shelby County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Memphis, TN. All refresh daily.
Start with Memphis, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
