Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 — Sold $405,614
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104
Final sold price
SOLD$405,614
What sold at 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, and for how much?
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 sold for $405,614 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 2,698 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $405,614 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,698 sq ft |
| Year built | 1906 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | 016-035- - -00010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis TN 38104
Property profile
- Address
- 1609 Eastmoreland AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Memphis, TN, 38104
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1906
- APN
- 016-035- - -00010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 140 Adams Avenue, MEMPHIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
23244 BIGLER ST, Woodland Hills, CA 91364
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $101,325
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$150Calculated from a 2,698 sq ft building and $405,614 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value400%Sold price was 400% of the $101,325 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis TN 38104 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $405,614. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 sell for?
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 sold for $405,614 on 05/19/2026.
When did 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 sell?
The transfer of 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104.
Who represented the buyer of 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104?
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104?
1609 Eastmoreland AVE, Memphis, TN 38104 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1906.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Shelby County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Memphis, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Shelby County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Memphis, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Memphis, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
