Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 — Sold $265,600
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133
Final sold price
SOLD$265,600
What sold at 3036 Wiltshire CV, and for how much?
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 sold for $265,600 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,739 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $265,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,739 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | B01-58F- -B-00045 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett TN 38133
Property profile
- Address
- 3036 Wiltshire CV
- City / state / ZIP
- Bartlett, TN, 38133
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- B01-58F- -B-00045
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 N Front Street, Memphis
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3036 WILTSHIRE CV, Bartlett, TN 38133
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $83,125
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 1,739 sq ft building and $265,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value320%Sold price was 320% of the $83,125 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,193 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett TN 38133 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $265,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 sell for?
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 sold for $265,600 on 06/24/2026.
When did 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 sell?
The transfer of 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133.
Who represented the buyer of 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133?
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133?
3036 Wiltshire CV, Bartlett, TN 38133 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bartlett?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Shelby County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Bartlett, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Shelby County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Bartlett, TN. All refresh daily.
The next Bartlett, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
