Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 — Sold $241,054

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111

Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 in Shelby County, TN

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111

Final sold price

SOLD

$241,054

2,333 sq ft Lot 9,888 sq ft

What sold at 530 Marianna ST, and for how much?

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 sold for $241,054 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,333 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111
Address 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111
Sold price $241,054
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,333 sq ft
Year built 1920
County Shelby County, TN
APN 045-022- - -00042
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 530 Marianna ST, Memphis TN 38111

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Memphis, TN, 38111
County
Shelby County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1920
APN
045-022- - -00042

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 140 Adams Avenue, Memphis
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 17605, Memphis, TN 38187

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$31,150

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$103Calculated from a 2,333 sq ft building and $241,054 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value774%Sold price was 774% of the $31,150 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 9,888 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

530 Marianna ST, Memphis TN 38111 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $241,054. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 sell for?

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 sold for $241,054 on 07/22/2026.

When did 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 sell?

The transfer of 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.

Who sold 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111.

Who represented the buyer of 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111?

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111?

530 Marianna ST, Memphis, TN 38111 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1920.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Shelby County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Memphis, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Shelby County, TN. Agents working Memphis, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Memphis, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 530 Marianna ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Shelby County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Memphis, TN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Memphis, TN pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.